23rd Fifth Season One Mile Youth Run

Cedar Rapids, IA

Sept. 1, 2008

70s and Nice Weather
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

  PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME
     1 Derek Myers, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA           5:22
     2 Zach Slusher, 13, Solon, IA                 5:25
     3 Daniel Murphy, 12, Marion, IA               5:44
     4 Colton Cortez, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA         5:52
     1 Rebekah Topham, 12*, Griswold, IA           5:58
     5 Johm Topham, 14, Griswold, IA               6:05
     6 Brent Kennicott, 13, Solon, IA              6:10
     7 Joshua Evans, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA          6:15
     8 Lukas Button, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA          6:21
     9 Luke Hummell, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA          6:24
    10 Michael Marshall, 11, Center Point, IA      6:26
    11 Parker Michel, 10, Waukee, IA               6:30      
     2 Amanda Weyer, 13*, Swisher, IA              6:31
    12 Carter Starr, 12, Marion, IA                6:33
    13 Ryan Murphy, 9, Marion, IA                  6:34
    14 Trey Squiers, 12, Belle Plaine, IA          6:34
    15 Dustin Kirk, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA           6:34
    16 Austin Coates, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         6:35
     3 Stephanie Jenks, 11*, Aurora, IA            6:48
    17 Austin Ash, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA            6:51
    18 Maverick Guyer, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA        6:58
    19 Nathaniel Deaton, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:01
     4 Lauren Meyer, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:05
     5 Kelsie Coates, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:07
    20 Gunnar Lenzen, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:10
    21 Jeremy Fopma, 8, Marion, IA                 7:10
    22 Connor Peterson, 10, Hiawatha, IA           7:11
    23 Daniel Topham, 9, Griswold, IA              7:11
    24 Jabe Gonder, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:12
     6 Joanna Topham, 10*, Griswold, IA            7:13
     7 Jill Freeland, 11*, Central City, IA        7:16
    25 Dillon Stuckenschneider, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA 7:16
     8 Brittney England, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA     7:17
     9 Madison Stuckenschneide, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA 7:21
    26 Isaiah Zach, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:23
    27 Chandler Medberry, 10, Marion, IA           7:26
    10 Karly Donahue, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:27
    11 Morgan Stuckenschneider, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA 7:28
    12 Kailee Pushetonequa, 10*, Tama, IA          7:28
    28 Casey O'Connell, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:30
    13 Kalleigh Kress, 9*, Cedar Falls, IA         7:31
    29 Marcus England, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:32
    14 Almasi Brooke, 11*, Robins, IA              7:34
    30 Justin Eichhorn, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:35
    15 Rhiannon Mailey, 9*, Minnetrista, MN        7:38
    16 Mary Crompton, 9*, Iowa City, IA            7:38
    31 Ryan Evans, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA            7:40
    32 Paul Hummell, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:40
    33 Connor Rasmussen, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:42
    17 Emily Ash, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA            7:42
    18 Tracy Lansing, 9*, Marion, IA               7:49
    19 Hannah Frazee, 9*, Fairfax, IA              7:51
    20 Meghan Brune, 9*, Walford, IA               8:03
    34 Braden McShane, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:04
    21 Kiyanna Pushetonequa, 12*, Tama, IA         8:05
    35 Reece Weaver, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:10
    36 Grant Matthews, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:15
    37 Riley Johanson, 11, Oxford, IA              8:15
    38 Gaige Wessling, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:16
    22 Sari Mailey, 12*, Minnetrista, MN           8:16
    23 Kiana Carlson, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:18
    39 Josiah Lydon, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           8:19
    24 Samantha Groghan, 11*, Center Point, IA     8:19
    40 Ty Sherman, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA             8:19
    41 Brody Bohr, 9, Swisher, IA                  8:20
    25 Sydney Robertson, 11*, Shellsburg, IA       8:21
    42 Nathan Prochnow, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:27
    43 Matteo Tormene, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:28
    26 Hannah Peterson, 10*, Hiawatha, IA          8:28
    44 Christian Anton, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:30
    45 Sebastian Johanson, 8, Oxford, IA           8:32
    27 Hannah Sherman, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:35
    46 Chayse Schultz, 9, Marion, IA               8:35
    47 Logan Heitz, 12, Walford, IA                8:37
    28 Sarah Langholz, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:37
    29 Elena Minor, 9*, Hiawatha, IA               8:38
    48 Nathan Langholz, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:40
    49 Matthew Ropp, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           8:41
    30 Alissa Meyer, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:41
    31 Emma Wilson, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:46
    32 Kayla Donahue, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:48
    33 Kaitlynn McShane, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA     8:49
    34 Jennifer Jenks, 9*, Aurora, IA              8:50
    50 Adam Hagarty, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           8:53
    51 Benjamin Thatcher, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA      8:57
    52 Cater Harrison, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:57
    53 Christopher Knight, 9, Hiawatha, IA         8:59
    54 Spencer Rowland, 12, Fairfax, IA            8:59
    35 Bronwyn May, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA          9:00
    36 Cori Slocum, 10*, North Liberty, IA         9:00
    37 Megan Groghan, 9*, Center Point, IA         9:02
    55 Bryce Buresh, 10, Ely, IA                   9:21
    38 Brooklyn Button, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:25
    56 Nicholas Jones, 11, Robins, IA              9:25
    39 Claire Coughlin, 9*, Marion, IA             9:26
    57 Aaron Standefer, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:33
    40 Molly Brownell, 10*, Hiawatha, IA           9:36
    41 Lydia Zach, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA            9:37
    42 Elizabeth Brownell, 9*, Hiawatha, IA        9:39
    43 Nicole Decoste, 10*, Hiawatha, IA           9:40
    58 Patrick Jones, 11, Robins, IA               9:44
    44 Victoria Enyart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:51
    59 Matthias Steen, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:12
    45 Enya Savchenko, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA       10:14
    46 Grace Carey, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA           10:26
    47 Alexis Soukup, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:37
    60 Nicholas Mlodzik, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA      10:38
    48 Lauren Zimmerman, 11*, Marion, IA           10:40
    61 Luke Schueller, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:40
    49 Jasmine Aquino, 9*, Marion, IA              10:41
    62 Tate Weaver, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA            12:14
    63 Bryce Miller, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA          12:15
    50 Amelia Miller, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA        12:33
    
    "*" indicates females
    63 finishers among Men 15 & Under
    50 finishers among Women 15 & Under
    63 male finishers
    50 female finishers
    113 total finishers
Top