24th Fifth Season - - ONE mile

CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

July 4, 2009

70s and light Rain
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME

    1  David Crompton, 14, Iowa City, IA          5:27  
    2  Josh Evans, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA           5:31  
    1  Madeline Saville, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA    5:45  
    3  Michael Marshall, 12, Center Point, IA     6:04  
    2  Jocelyn Wood, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA        6:14  
    4  Maverick Guyer, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA       6:18  
    3  Stephanie Jenks, 11*, Aurora, IA           6:20  
    5  Luke Hummell, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA         6:26  
    6  Dustin Kirk, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA          6:29  
    4  Shannon Gorman, 12*, Springville, IA       6:31  
    5  Hanna Saville, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA       6:34  
    7  Kasey Fitzjerrells, 12, Dubuque, IA        6:39  
    6  Lauren Meyer, 12*, Hiawatha, IA            6:40  
    8  Jeremy Fopma, 9, Marion, IA                6:41  
    9  Andrew Sheeley, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA       6:45  
   10  John Saldivar, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA        6:49  
   11  Chandler Medberry, 11, Marion, IA          6:49  
   12  Arie Van Zee, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA         6:53  
   13  Bobby Charlton, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA       6:53  
    7  Sydney Robertson, 12*, Shellsburg, IA      6:54  
   14  Max Laue, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA              6:55  
   15  Clayton Poe, 11, Fort Madison, IA          6:55  
    8  Jennifer Jenks, 10*, Aurora, IA            6:57  
   16  Cole Martin, 10, Marion, IA                7:00  
   17  Tyler Weeks, 12, Iowa Falls, IA            7:00  
    9  Olivia Bratt, 14*, Norwalk, IA             7:01  
   18  Austin Ash, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:02  
   19  Robert Laue, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:06  
   10  Madison Stuckenschneide, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA
                                                    7:06  
   11  Morgan Stuckenschneider, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA
                                                    7:09  
   12  Allison Culver, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:10  
   13  Karly Donahue, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:10  
   14  Jessie Skopec, 10*, Coralville, IA         7:12  
   20  Brody Bohr, 10, Swisher, IA                7:14  
   21  Connor Rasmussen, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:14  
   22  Austin Hebrink, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:16  
   15  Kailee Pushetoneque, 11*, Tama, IA         7:17  
   23  Khory Nobles, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:17  
   24  Peter Serrot, 9, Hiawatha, IA              7:19  
   16  Holly Regan, 13*, Ely, IA                  7:20  
   25  Payton Bahl, 9, Lisbon, IA                 7:20  
   26  Ryan Evans, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:23  
   27  Khory Nobles, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:25  
   17  Elena Minor, 9*, Hiawatha, IA              7:27  
   28  Branden Knight, 8, Hiawatha, IA            7:27  
   29  Paul Hummell, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:30  
   30  Drake Woody, 7, Coralville, IA             7:35  
   31  Nathan Prochnow, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:39  
   18  Kiyanna Pushetoneque, 13*, Tama, IA        7:39  
   19  Haylee Burns, 12*, Ely, IA                 7:39  
   20  Emily Manders, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:41  
   32  Riley Walton, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:45  
   33  Nathaniel Bratt, 10, Norwalk, IA           7:47  
   21  Katie Wittman, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:48  
   34  Isaiah Zach, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:48  
   22  Nichole Gearhart, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA    7:51  
   35  Gabe Dunkle, 8, Marion, IA                 7:53  
   36  Thomas Kennedy, 12, Robins, IA             7:53  
   37  Spencer Young, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:59  
   23  Melissa Tormene, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA     7:59  
   38  Kaleb Cook, 9, Robins, IA                  8:00  
   39  Jared Fopma, 10, Marion, IA                8:01  
   40  Nathaniel Sheeley, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA    8:03  
   41  Alex Crispin, 11, Walford, IA              8:09  
   24  Kiana Carlson, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:09  
   42  Bj White, 9, Robins, IA                    8:11  
   43  Colin Zahradnik, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:12  
   44  Josiah Lydon, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:15  
   25  Kayla Donahue, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:16  
   26  Faith Satern, 10*, Hiawatha, IA            8:18  
   45  Reece Weaver, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:21  
   46  Nick Jones, 12, Robins, IA                 8:22  
   27  Gabby Skopec, 10*, Coralville, IA          8:23  
   28  Lexi Frese, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:23  
   47  Andrew Szewc, 9, Marion, IA                8:24  
   29  Anna Fluent, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:24  
   48  David Hebrink, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:28  
   49  Karter Donahue, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:30  
   30  Kayla Minor, 7*, Hiawatha, IA              8:30  
   50  Caleb Thimmesch, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA      8:31  
   31  Shelby Williams, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA     8:31  
   51  Matthew Knox, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:33  
   32  Brooklyn Button, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA      8:35  
   52  Zach Amsler, 11, Hiawatha, IA              8:36  
   33  Camryn Jeffords, 9*, Hiawatha, IA          8:37  
   53  Braden Hageman, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:39  
   54  Chayse Schultz, 9, Marion, IA              8:45  
   55  Clark Robertson, 10, Shellsburg, IA        8:47  
   56  Logan Pady, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA            8:49  
   57  Jakob Nemitz, 9, Toddville, IA             8:55  
   58  Patrick Jones, 11, Robins, IA              8:57  
   34  Olivia Huber, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         9:00  
   35  Kate Klinkefus, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA      9:03  
   36  Ashley Hageman, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:03  
   37  Raegan Dufoe, 9*, Center Point, IA         9:04  
   59  Trevor Lewis, 9, Lavista, NE               9:04  
   38  Alissa Meyer, 10*, Hiawatha, IA            9:06  
   60  Luke Schueller, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:08  
   61  Graham Woods, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          9:12  
   39  Amanda Lewis, 10*, Lavista, NE             9:13  
   62  Colten Bell, 9, Walford, IA                9:16  
   40  Grace Carey, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA         9:16  
   63  Andrew Freeman, 13, Shellsburg, IA         9:20  
   41  Reagan Linder, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:21  
   64  Nicholas Mlodzik, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:22  
   65  Tate Weaver, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           9:25  
   66  Sean Henry, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA            9:26  
   67  Spencer Heggen, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:29  
   42  Sydney Harris, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:29  
   43  Jamie Crispin, 13*, Walford, IA            9:31  
   68  Jaxson Smith, 4, Cedar Rapids, IA          9:32  
   44  Liz Kenney, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA          9:33  
   69  Christopher Knight, 10, Hiawatha, IA       9:34  
   70  Carson Lillig, 9, Lenexa, KS               9:36  
   45  Joy Schnoebelen, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:41  
   71  Trey Roethler, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:48  
   72  Jackson Sanor, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:49  
   46  Ashton Phillips, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA      9:51  
   47  Abbey Maiers, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         9:56  
   48  Kyla Yuza-Pate, 12*, Marion, IA            10:02  
   49  Maggie Miskimen, 6*                        10:10  
   50  Skyler Young, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:15  
   73  Tanner Schultz, 9, Marion, IA              10:19  
   51  Jill Klinkefus, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       10:20  
   74  Austin Kerska, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA        10:36  
   52  Laureen Wibe, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA        10:40  
   53  Samantha Culver, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA     10:42  
   54  Abagail Desotel, 9*, Hiawatha, IA          10:43  
   75  Logan Kroeze, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          10:44  
   76  Colton Corrington, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA    10:50  
   77  Cooper Sanor, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          10:51  
   55  Rosalind Carey, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA       10:51  
   78  Zach Mere, 9, Hiawatha, IA                 11:08  
   56  Nadia Karl, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA          11:25  
   57  Jaycie Beer, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA         11:32  
   58  McKenna Woods, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA       12:01  
   59  Sydney Cone, 14*, Cedar Rapis, IA          12:16  
   60  Erin Hansen, 14*, Cedar Rapis, IA          12:17  
   61  Grace Fox, 5*, Cedar Rapids, IA            12:24  
   79  Brett Hughes, Cedar Rapids, IA             12:48  
   80  Lucas Burr, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA            12:58  
   81  Connor Burr, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           12:59  
   82  Adam Todd, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA            13:18  
   83  Jamal Cheatham, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA        13:44  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
82 finishers among Men Under 16
61 finishers among Women Under 16
83 male finishers
61 female finishers
144 total finishers

Return to home page.