24th Fifth Season - Teams

CEDAR RAPIDS, IA

July 4, 2009

60s and light rain at start
Results by Cal Murdock

8 KILOMETER TEAMS
 
OPEN MALE
1. Kimbia
    3    3 M30  Julius Rotich, 34, West Des Moines, IA     24:51  
    4    1 M25  Brian Flynn, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA          25:21  
    5    2 M25  Jason Flogel, 26, West Des Moines, IA      25:26  
    6    3 M25  Nathan Hopp, 26, Amana, IA                 26:35  
Total Time = 1:42:12     Total Places = 18
 
2. CVRA
   13    1 M45  Phil Kauder, 48, Cascade, IA               28:36  
   14    1 M35  Andrew Kauder, 37, Cedar Rapids, IA        28:57  
   21    3 M40  Bill Bennett, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA         31:35  
   27    3 M35  Fred Kauder, 36, Cedar Rapids, IA          34:39  
   33    8 M25  Joey Richey, 27, Marion, IA                36:29  
Total Time = 2:03:45     Total Places = 75
 
 
MASTER MALE
1. Miller Lite
   15    1 M40  Michael Kabela, 42, North Liberty, IA      29:13  
   16    2 M45  Rick Till, 46, Dubuque, IA                 29:25  
   18    1 M50  Jim Quigley, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA          30:16  
   20    2 M40  Michael Schulte, 44, Cedar Rapids, IA      31:11  
Total Time = 2:00:04     Total Places = 69
 
 
MASTER FEMALE
1. Cvra Masters
   24    1 W40  Deb Gaddis, 42*, Solon, IA                 33:59  
   40    1 W45  Sara Todd, 46*, Cedar Rapids, IA           40:07  
   41    2 W45  Tina Becker, 48*, Watkins, IA              40:07  
   42    1 W50  Belinda Gee, 51*, Cedar Rapids, IA         40:42  
Total Time = 2:34:54     Total Places = 147
 
COED 
1. Diversified
   26    6 M25  Jeremy Heidemann, 29, Marion, IA           34:25  
   29    7 M25  Mitchell Cook, 29, West Des Moines, IA     35:00  
   35    1 W35  Tami Skriver, 37*, Walford, IA             36:53  
   46    3 W45  Patricia Kenel, 48*, Cedar Rapids, IA      42:13  
Total Time = 2:28:30     Total Places = 124
 
 
 
5 KILOMETER TEAMS
1. Jaycees
    7    2 W30  Brooke Hutchinson, 31*, Cedar Rapids, IA   30:46  
   10    4 M25  Chris Biggers, 26, Robins, IA              40:34  
   15    5 W25  Amy Slater, 26*, Robins, IA                43:11  
   16    6 W25  Katie Orgish, 28*, Marion, IA              43:22  
Total Time = 2:37:52     Total Places = 48
 
2. Ransoms
   12    2 W25  Michele Miller, 28*, Cedar Rapids, IA      42:08  
   13    3 W25  Lori Warden, 25*, Marion, IA               42:08  
   14    4 W25  Tracy Neurohr, 25*, Cedar Rapids, IA       42:08  
   17    1 W50  Karen Ransom, 54*, Marion, IA              49:44  
Total Time = 2:56:07     Total Places = 56
         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME