Fifth Season ONE mile

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

July 4, 2010

75 degrees, Cloudy & Humid
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 W11  Stephanie Jenks, 12*, Aurora, IA           5:17  
    1    1 M13  Joshua Yeager, 13, Center Point, IA        5:25  
    2    2 M13  Michael Marshall, 13, Center Point, IA     5:39  
    3    1 M11  Chandler Medberry, 12, Marion, IA          6:16  
    4    3 M13  Enoch Duval, 13, Marion, IA                6:18  
    2    2 W11  Jennifer Jenks, 11*, Aurora, IA            6:19  
    5    2 M11  Cole Martin, 11, Marion, IA                6:22  
    6    1  M9  Max Laue, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA             6:33  
    7    2  M9  Robert Laue, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA          6:40  
    8    4 M13  Arie Van Zee, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA         6:42  
    9    5 M13  Jonathan Andersen, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA    6:42  
   10    3 M11  Connor Peterson, 11, Hiawatha, IA          6:43  
   11    3  M9  Smith Trenton, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        6:44  
    3    1 W13  Karly Donahue, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA       6:45  
    4    3 W11  Jessie Skopec, 11*, Coralville, IA         6:47  
   12    4  M9  Connor Rasmussen, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA     6:54  
   13    4 M11  Nathan Bratt, 11, Norwalk, IA              6:57  
   14    1 JrM  Jacob Green, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:00  
   15    5  M9  Patrick Gorman, 10, Springville, IA        7:00  
    5    2 W13  Colette Miller, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:02  
   16    5 M11  Noah Rogers, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:02  
    6    3 W13  Megan Gauley, 14*, Marion, IA              7:05  
    7    4 W11  Paige Pritts, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:06  
    8    1  W9  Elena Minor, 10*, Hiawatha, IA             7:06  
    9    2  W9  Tracy Lansing, 10*, Marion, IA             7:07  
   17    2 JrM  Bryson Canton, 6, North Liberty, IA        7:10  
   10    5 W11  Rylee Blood, 12*, Ely, IA                  7:12  
   18    6 M11  Josiah Lydon, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:16  
   19    3 JrM  Michael Glavan, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:20  
   11    4 W13  Kaylee Eyerly, 14*, Lisbon, IA             7:22  
   20    6 M13  Elijah Duval, 13, Marion, IA               7:24  
   12    6 W11  Emily Manders, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:25  
   21    7 M11  Jacob Ross, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA           7:28  
   22    7 M13  Kurt Raue, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA            7:31  
   13    3  W9  Sydney Ross, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:32  
   23    6  M9  Grant Chlystun, 10, Marion, IA             7:35  
   24    4 JrM  Matthew Coller, 7, Center Point, IA        7:35  
   25    7  M9  Noah Carlson, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:36  
   26    8  M9  Nick Standefer, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:37  
   14    7 W11  Shelby Williams, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA     7:41  
   15    5 W13  Emmie Skopec, 13*, Coralville, IA          7:44  
   27    8 M11  Ryley Radack, 11, Robins, IA               7:45  
   28    8 M13  Kelly Dawson, 14, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:46  
   16    8 W11  Nichole Gearhart, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA    7:49  
   17    1 JrW  Reagan Gorman, 8*, Springville, IA         7:50  
   18    9 W11  Morgan Barnard, 12*, Keystone, IA          7:51  
   29    9  M9  Matthew Ropp, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:52  
   30   10  M9  Josh Standefer, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:52  
   19    4  W9  Jewel Barnes, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:52  
   31   11  M9  William Hanigan, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA      7:53  
   32    5 JrM  Jacob Beckmann, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:53  
   33   12  M9  Mitchell Willey, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:54  
   34    9 M11  Jacob Smith, 11, Robins, IA                7:54  
   35   10 M11  Dawson Kelly, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:56  
   36   11 M11  Reece Weaver, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA         7:57  
   37   13  M9  Anthony Karl, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          7:57  
   38   14  M9  Spencer Young, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        7:57  
   39    6 JrM  Jack Stephenson, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA       7:59  
   20    2 JrW  Stella Davis, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:03  
   21    5  W9  Camryn Jeffords, 10*, Hiawatha, IA         8:06  
   22    6  W9  Hallie Kephart, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:09  
   23    7  W9  Morgan Chambers, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA     8:11  
   40    7 JrM  Troy Labath, 7, Marion, IA                 8:12  
   41    8 JrM  Sky Tinnes, 8, Iowa City, IA               8:18  
   42   15  M9  Karter Donahue, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:18  
   43   16  M9  Scott Griffin, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:20  
   24   10 W11  Lexi Frese, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:20  
   25    8  W9  Hannah Herold, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:22  
   44    9 M13  Tom Scroggs, 13, Marion, IA                8:23  
   45   10 M13  Oscar Jimenez, 13, Marion, IA              8:24  
   46   17  M9  A J Mally, 10, St Paul, MN                 8:25  
   26    9  W9  Sara Kram, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA            8:27  
   27   10  W9  Olivia Huber, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:27  
   28   11  W9  Jill Bennett, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:28  
   29    3 JrW  Kayla Minor, 8*, Hiawatha, IA              8:30  
   47    9 JrM  Richard Hansen, 7, Marion, IA              8:31  
   30    4 JrW  Sadie Powell, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:33  
   31   12  W9  Kylie Carlson, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:34  
   48   18  M9  Alec Rodriguez, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:34  
   49   10 JrM  Caden Hecker, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:35  
   32   11 W11  Abigail Willey, 12*, Cedar Rapids, IA      8:38  
   50   19  M9  Khory Nobles, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA          8:38  
   33    6 W13  Alex Allpress, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA       8:40  
   51   20  M9  Casey Culver, 10, Marion, IA               8:40  
   34    5 JrW  Sydney Engledow, 7*, Marion, IA            8:47  
   35    6 JrW  Ryne Moeller, 5*, Mt Vernon, IA            8:48  
   36    7 JrW  Kallie Kolthoff, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA      8:48  
   52   11 JrM  Jaret Van Zee, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA         8:48  
   53   21  M9  Trey Martin, 9, Marion, IA                 8:49  
   37    7 W13  Jamisyn Christner, 14*, Cedar Rapids, IA   8:50  
   38    8 JrW  Emma Sorg, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA            8:50  
   39   12 W11  Bailey Gallagher, 12*, Atkins, IA          8:53  
   40   13 W11  Gabby Skopec, 11*, Coralville, IA          8:54  
   54   12 JrM  Landon Theisen, 7, Meridianville, AL       8:55  
   55   22  M9  Erik Lenzen, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           8:55  
   41   13  W9  Bailey Barnard, 10*, Keystone, IA          8:55  
   56   13 JrM  Nathan Holstrom, 7, Urbandale, IA          8:56  
   42    9 JrW  Claire Fluent, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA        8:59  
   57   12 M11  Austin Kerska, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:00  
   58   14 JrM  Jack Adams, 8, Cedar Rapids, IA            9:02  
   43   10 JrW  Allison Post, 8*, Marion, IA               9:07  
   44   14 W11  Joy Schnoebelen, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:08  
   59   13 M11  Trey Roethler, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:09  
   45   15 W11  Kiana Carlson, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:11  
   60   23  M9  Grant Schnoebelen, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA     9:13  
   61   24  M9  Jayce Smith, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           9:14  
   62   25  M9  Hunter Wilson, 9, Ely, IA                  9:21  
   46   14  W9  Althea Anderson, 10*, Mount Vernon, IA     9:22  
   47   15  W9  Kate Flaherty, 9*, Fairfax, IA             9:23  
   63   14 M11  Blake Adams, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA          9:24  
   48   11 JrW  Faith Maue, 7*, Walker, IA                 9:27  
   64   15 JrM  David Williams, 7, Dubuque, IA             9:31  
   49   16  W9  Sydney Harris, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:36  
   50   17  W9  Lydia Grawe, 9*, Ames, IA                  9:37  
   65   26  M9  Noah Gloede, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA           9:41  
   51   18  W9  Alexandria Cheatham, 9*, Dubuque, IA       9:41  
   52   16 W11  Katig Janney, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA        9:42  
   66   16 JrM  Zachary Snyder, 6, Swisher, IA             9:42  
   67   17 JrM  Rayce Remington, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:43  
   53   12 JrW  Madeline Hilliard, 8*, Dubuque, IA         9:46  
   68   15 M11  Luke Schueller, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA       9:52  
   54   13 JrW  Abigail Maue, 8*, Walker, IA               9:54  
   55   14 JrW  Kristin Ess, 7*, Aviston, IL               9:55  
   56   19  W9  Whitney Young, 10*, Hamilton, IL           9:58  
   69   27  M9  Andrew Wright, 9, Cedar Rapids, IA         10:00  
   57   15 JrW  Maggie Miskimen, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA      10:01  
   58   20  W9  Zoe Ceynar, 10*, Swisher, IA               10:02  
   59   16 JrW  Quinn Hanigan, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA        10:09  
   60   21  W9  Kirsten Smith, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA        10:12  
   70   28  M9  Tysen Skopec, 9, Coralville, IA            10:12  
   61   17 JrW  Emma Herold, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA          10:22  
   62   18 JrW  Avery Merta, 7*, Marion, IA                10:23  
   71   29  M9  Tate Weaver, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA          10:26  
   63   22  W9  Erin Fagan, 9*, Glen Ellen, IL             10:32  
   64   19 JrW  Gabriella Kroeze, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA     10:33  
   72   18 JrM  Cavan Riley, 7, Cedar Rapids, IA           10:35  
   73   11 M13  Jack Cook, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA            10:37  
   74   16 M11  Aaron Standefer, 12, Cedar Rapids, IA      10:45  
   65   23  W9  Lindsey Ess, 9*, Aviston, IL               10:49  
   66   24  W9  McKenna Kephart, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA     10:49  
   75   19 JrM  Andy Stephenson, 6, Cedar Rapids, IA       10:53  
   76   30  M9  Connor Burr, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA          10:59  
   67   25  W9  Gabriella Zach, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:01  
   77   17 M11  Adam Todd, 11, Cedar Rapids, IA            11:02  
   68   26  W9  Mia Grawe, 9*, Houston, TX                 11:06  
   69   20 JrW  Hadley Anderson, 8*, Mount Vernon, IA      11:10  
   70   21 JrW  Lauren Kephart, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:16  
   71   27  W9  Oliva Barnhill, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       11:16  
   72   22 JrW  Katelynn Cutter, 7*, Cedar Rapids, IA      11:20  
   73   28  W9  Caitlin S Riley, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA      11:24  
   78   31  M9  Branden Knight, 9, Hiawatha, IA            11:38  
   79   32  M9  Logan Kroeze, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA         11:42  
   74   29  W9  Laurynn Porazil, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA      11:49  
   80   18 M11  Mitch Jarvis, 11, Thousand Oaks, CA        11:56  
   75   17 W11  Chandler Adams, 11*, Dacula, GA            11:56  
   76   18 W11  Cairo Dinicola, 11*, Cedar Rapids, IA      12:05  
   81   19 M11  Christopher Knight, 11, Hiawatha, IA       12:21  
   77   30  W9  Rosalind Carey, 9*, Cedar Rapids, IA       12:21  
   78   31  W9  Rilee Ewing, 10*, Thousand Oaks, CA        12:37  
   79   32  W9  Jette Bounds, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA        12:50  
   80   33  W9  Skylar Young, 10*, Cedar Rapids, IA        12:54  
   82   33  M9  Cole Gordon, 10, Robins, IA                13:09  
   83   20 M11  Jared Grawe, 12, Houston, TX               13:11  
   84   34  M9  Lucas Burr, 10, Cedar Rapids, IA           13:41  
   81   34  W9  Lizzie Ceynar, 9*, Swisher, IA             13:42  
   82   23 JrW  Evann Biedenbach, 8*, Cedar Rapids, IA     13:50  
   85   21 M11  Taylor Ewing, 11, Thousand Oaks, CA        13:55  
   83    8 W13  Carli Jarvis, 13*, Thousand Oaks, CA       13:58  
   84    9 W13  Shilecy Dooley, 13*, Cedar Rapids, IA      13:59  
   85   35  W9  Avery Krueger, 10*, Buckeye, AZ            16:05  
   86   24 JrW  Kate Stauffer, 7*, St Louis, MO            16:06  
   87   10 W13  Danielle Streb, 14*, St Louis, MO          19:01  
* indicates females
19 finishers among Men Under 9
34 finishers among Men 9 - 10
21 finishers among Men 11 - 12
11 finishers among Men 13 & Up
24 finishers among Women Under 9
35 finishers among Women 9 - 10
18 finishers among Women 11 - 12
10 finishers among Women 13 & Up
85 male finishers
87 female finishers
172 total finishers

Return to home page.