25th Fifth Season 8 Kilometer - Age Divisions

Cedar Rapids, Iowa

July 4, 2010

75 degrees, Cloudy & Humid
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Open Men
    1    1 M25  Abebe Yimer, 29, Sante Fe, NM              23:53    4:48
    2    2 M25  Jeffrey Eggleston, 25, Flagstaff, AZ       24:01    4:50
    3    3 M20  Justin Grunewald, 24, Merrifield, MN       24:19    4:53
    4    4 M35  Simon Sawe, 36, Sante Fe, NM               24:38    4:57
    5    5 M25  Mark Stallings, 29, Atglen, PA             24:49    4:59
    6    6 M35  Matt Thull, 35, , WI                       25:09    5:03
    7    7 M25  Jason Flogel, 27, West Des Moines, IA      25:18    5:05
    8    8 M25  Christopher Jensen, 28, Marion, IA         25:24    5:06
    9    9 M25  Joseph Aulwes, 29, Bondurant, IA           25:50    5:12
   10   10 M25  Randy Bill, 28, Cedar Falls, IA            26:01    5:14

Open Women
    1    1 W25  Tera Moody, 29, Colorado Springs, CO       27:08    5:27
    2    2 W20  Racheal Marchand, 24, Johnson City, TN     27:19    5:30
    3    3 W30  Erin Moeller, 32, Mt Vernon, IA            28:06    5:39
    4    4 W20  Jaime Canterbury, 23, Flagstaff, AZ        29:07    5:51
    5    5 W35  Kim Pawelek, 36, Jacksonville, FL          29:28    5:56
    6    6 W25  Casey Owens, 27, Des Moines, IA            29:39    5:58
    7    7 W35  Suzanne Ryan, 37, West Chicago, IL         30:10    6:04
    8    8 W25  Marie Schofer, 28, Mt Vernon, IA           30:11    6:04
    9    9 W40  Bonnie Sons, 44, Shorewood, MN             31:01    6:14
   10   10 W20  Elaina Mertens, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA       31:35    6:21

Masters Men
   21    1 M45  John Mirth, 48, Platteville, WI            27:20    5:30
   23    2 M40  Ditlev Larsen, 44, Winona, MN              27:54    5:37
   25    3 M45  Jerry Lack, 47, East Moline, IL            28:22    5:42

Masters Women
    9    1 W40  Bonnie Sons, 44, Shorewood, MN             31:01    6:14
   21    2 W45  Karen Martin, 48, Lisbon, IA               34:22    6:55
   31    3 W45  Jane McGee, 48, Hiawatha, IA               35:31    7:09



         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Men Under 16
   38    1  David Crompton, 15, Iowa City, IA          29:17    5:53
   40    2  Justin MacDonald, 15, Anamosa, IA          29:27    5:55
   63    3  Christopher Welch, 15, Albia, IA           30:53    6:13
   72    4  Brennan Bogert, 15, Iowa City, IA          31:31    6:20
   91    5  Nate Marti, 15, Mt Vernon, IA              32:40    6:34
  119    6  Zach Slusher, 15, Solon, IA                33:57    6:50
  121    7  Robbie Gearhart, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA      34:02    6:51
  143    8  Joshua Wick, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA          34:53    7:01

Men 16 - 19
   16    1  Evan Selsor, 17, Winterset, IA             26:43    5:23
   34    2  Jared Heitz, 17, Walford, IA               29:02    5:50
   39    3  Robert Hogg, 16, Cedar Rapids, IA          29:22    5:54
   42    4  Alex Rigdon, 19, Ely, IA                   29:37    5:58
   47    5  Justin Heitz, 19, Walford, IA              29:48    6:00
   57    6  Tyson Squiers, 19, Belle Plaine, IA        30:43    6:11
   58    7  Tyler Chlystun, 16, Marion, IA             30:43    6:11
   62    8  Jacob Schueller, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA      30:50    6:12

Men 20 - 24
   12    1  Phil Young, 24, North Liberty, IA          26:11    5:16
   15    2  Andrew Sabin, 23, Cedar Rapids, IA         26:39    5:22
   18    3  Tyler Sullivan, 22, Coralville, IA         26:56    5:25
   19    4  Brian Chenoweth, 23, Des Moines, IA        26:56    5:25
   22    5  Travis Robertson, 23, Iowa City, IA        27:45    5:35
   24    6  Lane Moser, 22, Cedar Rapids, IA           27:58    5:38
   28    7  Aaron Skopec, 22, Traer, IA                28:39    5:46
   29    8  Jonathan Weatherwax, 20, Mount Vernon, IA  28:42    5:46

Men 25 - 29
   11    1  Ben Carlson, 26, Stanhope, IA              26:07    5:15
   13    2  Nathan Hopp, 27, West Amana, IA            26:17    5:17
   35    3  Brian Primozich, 25, Cedar Rapids, IA      29:09    5:52
   44    4  Jordan Witmer, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA        29:42    5:58
   56    5  Jekow D Olieny, 25, Hiawatha, IA           30:31    6:08
   65    6  Daren Schumaker, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA      31:00    6:14
   68    7  Adam Varo, 27, Cedar Rapids, IA            31:22    6:19
   74    8  Scott Monroe, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA         31:33    6:21

Men 30 - 34
   14    1  Dan Schofer, 32, Mt Vernon, IA             26:33    5:20
   17    2  Todd Hierlmaier, 31, Edina, MN             26:45    5:23
   20    3  Nate Canton, 30, North Liberty, IA         27:14    5:29
   26    4  Jon Rathje, 32, Ankeny, IA                 28:33    5:45
   43    5  Kevin Egan, 34, Toledo, OH                 29:38    5:58
   46    6  Morgan Parker, 32, Pella, IA               29:47    5:59
   49    7  Matt Cook, 30, Marion, IA                  30:06    6:03
   52    8  Andrew Snyder, 34, Swisher, IA             30:17    6:05

Men 35 - 39
   45    1  Kent Miskimen, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA        29:44    5:59
   48    2  Brett Stephenson, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA     29:53    6:01
   64    3  Mike Lambert, 39, Monticello, IA           30:58    6:14
   84    4  Keith Duster, 37, Solon, IA                32:18    6:30
  103    5  Pete Goedken, 39, Hiawatha, IA             33:14    6:41
  110    6  Randy Lamm, 35, Solon, IA                  33:35    6:45
  117    7  Tom Daubs, 39, Marion, IA                  33:44    6:47
  131    8  Michael Reardon, 38, Cedar Rapids, IA      34:29    6:56

Men 40 - 44
   31    1  Willis Harte, 44, Iowa City, IA            28:50    5:48
   36    2  Michael Kabela, 43, North Liberty, IA      29:09    5:52
   67    3  Chad Krueger, 42, Cedar Rapids, IA         31:22    6:19
   73    4  Michael Hughes, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA       31:33    6:21
   76    5  David Reid, 43, Fairfax, IA                31:45    6:23
   87    6  Roger Cassill, 44, Fairfax, IA             32:31    6:33
   89    7  Dave Beckman, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA         32:38    6:34
   92    8  Samuel Houston, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA       32:43    6:35

Men 45 - 49
   30    1  Greg Skopec, 48, Coralville, IA            28:50    5:48
   33    2  Phil Kauder, 49, Cascade, IA               28:55    5:49
   61    3  Jeff Nietert, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA         30:49    6:12
   77    4  Brett Roehlk, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA         31:50    6:24
   80    5  Robert Hartkemeyer, 49, Hiawatha, IA       32:07    6:28
   82    6  Michael Schulte, 45, Cedar Rapids, IA      32:14    6:29
   90    7  Timothy Squiers, 48, Belle Plaine, IA      32:39    6:34
   93    8  Don Lansing, 49, Marion, IA                32:46    6:35

Men 50 - 54
   32    1  Jim McCoy, 52, Madison, WI                 28:53    5:49
   37    2  Tim Skopec, 50, Iowa City, IA              29:12    5:52
   41    3  Bobby Paxton, 53, Minneapolis, MN          29:30    5:56
   66    4  Jim Quigley, 53, Johnston, IA              31:01    6:14
   69    5  Tom Novak, 51, Iowa City, IA               31:23    6:19
   70    6  Jon Swails, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA           31:23    6:19
   95    7  Mark Young, 53, Iowa City, IA              32:49    6:36
  100    8  Terry Eason, 53, Waukee, IA                33:09    6:40

Men 55 - 59
   78    1  Ken Konicek, 58, Pinedale, WY              31:53    6:25
  134    2  Michael Nurre, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA        34:37    6:58
  152    3  Bob Strickland, 59, Marion, IA             35:11    7:05
  188    4  Gene Wandling, 59, Iowa City, IA           36:15    7:18
  246    5  Rich Block, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA           38:10    7:41
  251    6  Nick Scott, 58, Cedar Rapids, IA           38:25    7:44
  268    7  Mark Doskocil, 55, Cedar Hill, TX          38:48    7:48
  288    8  Dan Martin, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA           39:15    7:54

Men 60 - 64
  105    1  Jim Shimek, 62, Fairfax, IA                33:18    6:42
  198    2  Dale Hanna, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA           36:43    7:23
  240    3  David Coates, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA         38:04    7:39
  273    4  Michael Clemen, 62, Clarksville, GA        38:55    7:50
  310    5  Bruce Bachmann, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA       39:49    8:01
  347    6  Gordy Strickland, 63, Rochester, MN        40:58    8:14
  391    7  Al Kacere, 62, Marion, IA                  42:30    8:33
  406    8  Larry Maiers, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA         43:02    8:39

Men 65 - 69
  145    1  Frank Davis, 65, Rock Falls, IL            34:58    7:02
  206    2  Thomas Kirkwood, 66, Dyersville, IA        36:59    7:26
  245    3  David Kutter, 67, Cedar Rapids, IA         38:07    7:40
  306    4  Ken Jans, 65, Ely, IA                      39:41    7:59
  328    5  Jim Cottingham, 66, West Branch, IA        40:19    8:07
  428    6  Dean Wieditz, 67, Vinton, IA               43:42    8:48
  482    7  Mark Tyler, 68, Cedar Rapids, IA           45:58    9:15
  542    8  Ralph Plagman, 66, Cedar Rapids, IA        49:11    9:54

Men 70 & Up
  602    1  John Wasson, 73, Cedar Rapids, IA          56:50   11:26
  612    2  Harold Schulze, 74, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:07:38   13:36


         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

Women Under 16
   28    1  Lauren Benzing, 15, Solon, IA              35:06    7:04
   40    2  Shannon Gorman, 13, Springville, IA        37:06    7:28
   53    3  Sarah Manders, 15, Cedar Rapids, IA        38:12    7:41
   78    4  Amanda Weyer, 15, Swisher, IA              39:46    8:00
  132    5  Allison Culver, 13, Cedar Rapids, IA       42:46    8:36
  167    6  Sydney Johnston, 13, Marion, IA            44:08    8:53
  168    7  Olivia Miller, 15, Marion, IA              44:08    8:53
  169    8  Emma Miller, 13, Marion, IA                44:08    8:53

Women 16 - 19
   12    1  Kelsey Hart, 19, Solon, IA                 31:50    6:24
   13    2  Madeline Becker, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA      32:46    6:36
   20    3  Kristin Rogers, 17, Cedar Rapids, IA       34:11    6:53
   34    4  Katharine Manders, 18, Cedar Rapids, IA    35:59    7:14
   52    5  Olivia Palmer, 19, Van Meter, IA           38:10    7:41
   56    6  Maegan Leskovec, 19, Cedar Rapids, IA      38:21    7:43
   59    7  Breanna Gaster, 16, Walford, IA            38:38    7:46
   99    8  Hannah Skopec, 18, Iowa City, IA           40:59    8:15

Women 20 - 24
   11    1  Erin Penticoff, 23, Cedar Rapids, IA       31:44    6:23
   16    2  Sharon Heyer, 21, Cedar Rapids, IA         33:14    6:41
   18    3  Keley Stueland, 22, Tipton, IA             33:56    6:49
   24    4  Melinda Dragonuk, 24, Champaign, IL        34:56    7:02
   37    5  Ramsey Steiner, 20, Cedar Rapids, IA       36:28    7:20
   62    6  Kelsey Labs, 20, Marion, IA                38:48    7:48
   67    7  Tara Squiers, 22, Dubuque, IA              39:09    7:53
   71    8  Kylie Helgens, 24, Cedar Rapids, IA        39:20    7:55

Women 25 - 29
   14    1  Alice Anderson, 27, Marion, IA             33:02    6:39
   15    2  Brooke Ferguson, 27, Fort Dodge, IA        33:08    6:40
   17    3  Kelly Baustian, 26, Boulder, CO            33:24    6:43
   19    4  Carrie DeSotel, 29, Cedar Rapids, IA       34:00    6:50
   22    5  Jackie Liebmann, 27, Muscatine, IA         34:25    6:55
   23    6  Julie Johnston, 26, Cedar Rapids, IA       34:30    6:56
   25    7  Sara Ziehr, 28, Iowa City, IA              34:57    7:02
   32    8  Elizabeth Steele, 25, Norway, IA           35:32    7:09

Women 30 - 34
   29    1  Mindy Capron, 34, Monticello, IA           35:08    7:04
   30    2  Roxanne Johnston, 34, Toddville, IA        35:19    7:06
   47    3  Lynn Westfall, 30, Coralville, IA          37:40    7:35
   48    4  Michelle Young, 32, Hamilton, IL           37:43    7:35
   57    5  Christina Djerf, 31, Cedar Rapids, IA      38:33    7:45
   58    6  Deirdre Nims, 34, Robins, IA               38:34    7:46
   65    7  Brandy Hoffmeier, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA     38:57    7:50
   69    8  Aimee Walsh, 30, Marion, IA                39:17    7:54

Women 35 - 39
   26    1  Kristi Shaffer, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA       34:58    7:02
   27    2  Monica Boeckenstedt, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA  35:00    7:03
   43    3  Stephanie Hoeper, 35, North Liberty, IA    37:23    7:31
   46    4  Tami Skriver, 38, Walford, IA              37:35    7:34
   50    5  Rae Lynn Lamparek, 39, Swisher, IA         37:58    7:38
   76    6  Anita Volk, 36, Palo, IA                   39:40    7:59
   84    7  Kathy Mellen, 37, Coralville, IA           40:10    8:05
   93    8  Annette Lorenz, 39, Cedar Rapids, IA       40:43    8:12

Women 40 - 44
   33    1  Deb Gaddis, 43, Solon, IA                  35:46    7:12
   36    2  Kristin Ihle, 41, Oak Creek, WI            36:26    7:20
   39    3  Tonya Barber, 40, Fort Collins, CO         36:55    7:26
   54    4  Joy Tinnes, 41, Iowa City, IA              38:15    7:42
   61    5  Patty Benzing, 42, Solon, IA               38:45    7:48
   66    6  Kelly Jensen, 40, Toddville, IA            39:02    7:51
   70    7  Diana Croghan, 41, Center Point, IA        39:19    7:55
   74    8  Amy Homan, 43, Cedar Rapids, IA            39:37    7:58

Women 45 - 49
   68    1  Cathy Lack, 49, East Moline, IL            39:11    7:53
   73    2  Sara Todd, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA            39:33    7:57
   75    3  Linda Wilson, 47, Lisbon, IA               39:39    7:59
   87    4  StacyAnn McDowell, 47, Cedar Rapids, IA    40:19    8:07
  105    5  Lori Gichard, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA         41:14    8:18
  117    6  Jeanine Penticoff, 48, Cedar Rapids, IA    41:49    8:25
  121    7  Tina Becker, 49, Watkins, IA               42:07    8:28
  139    8  Patricia Kenel, 49, Cedar Rapids, IA       43:06    8:40

Women 50 - 54
   92    1  Mary Keane, 50, Cedar Rapids, IA           40:38    8:10
   97    2  Sharon Hollinrake, 53, Marion, IA          40:56    8:14
  104    3  Lorrie Copper, 53, Marion, IA              41:14    8:18
  110    4  Debbie Carrico, 51, Mount Vernon, IA       41:33    8:22
  119    5  Belinda Gee, 52, Cedar Rapids, IA          41:51    8:25
  136    6  Patti Sprague, 51, Mt Vernon, IA           42:59    8:39
  171    7  Beth Nelson, 54, Marion, IA                44:16    8:54
  188    8  Sheryl Weber-Paxton, 52, Minneapolis, MN   44:55    9:02

Women 55 - 59
   35    1  Andriette Wickstrom, 55, Storm Lake, IA    36:17    7:18
  126    2  Trish Prokop, 56, Cedar Rapids, IA         42:35    8:34
  148    3  Claudia Scott, 59, Marion, IA              43:26    8:44
  258    4  Linnea Martin, 56, Marion, IA              47:20    9:31
  262    5  Ann Vestle, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA           47:30    9:33
  269    6  Pamela Wood, 55, Janesville, IA            47:41    9:36
  270    7  Diane Bradley, 59, Cedar Rapids, IA        47:44    9:36
  279    8  Marlene Golinvaux, 55, Cedar Rapids, IA    48:16    9:43

Women 60 - 64
  212    1  Mary Campbell, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA        46:13    9:18
  260    2  Diane Wiesenfeld, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA     47:23    9:32
  285    3  Judy Wolfe, 63, Hiawatha, IA               48:26    9:45
  351    4  Carol Helbling, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA       51:32   10:22
  352    5  Kathy Healy, 61, Cedar Rapids, IA          51:32   10:22
  400    6  Mary Johnston, 62, Cedar Rapids, IA        54:14   10:55
  427    7  Ann Bergstrom, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA        57:20   11:32

Women 65 - 69
  113    1  Liz Efting, 68, Cedar Rapids, IA           41:41    8:23
  398    2  Chin Stone, 65, Manchester, IA             53:54   10:51

Women 70 & Up
  244    1  Marilyn Wickenkamp, 75, Newton, IA         46:58    9:27
  439    2  Alice Hoffmeier, 74, Cedar Rapids, IA    1:14:37   15:01


Return to home page.